Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Ilex Crenata 'Carolina Upright' - 1L Pot
Ilex Crenata 'Carolina Upright' - 1L Pot

Ilex Crenata 'Carolina Upright' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ilex crenata 'Carolina Upright'

Other names

Japanese holly 'Carolina Upright'

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

'Carolina Upright' _ 'Carolina Upright' is a dense, upright, bushy, male evergreen shrub with small, ovate, glossy, mid- to dark green leaves and insignificant flowers in spring and summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Dense, Bushy, Upright

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.