Berberis Thunbergii F. Atropurpurea 'Rose Glow'- 3L Pot
Berberis Thunbergii F. Atropurpurea 'Rose Glow'- 3L Pot
Berberis Thunbergii F. Atropurpurea 'Rose Glow'- 3L Pot

Berberis Thunbergii F. Atropurpurea 'Rose Glow'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Berberis thunbergii f. atropurpurea 'Rose Glow'

Other names

Japanese barberry 'Rose Glow', Berberis thunbergii 'Rose Glow' , Berberis 'Rose Glow', Berberis thunbergii f. atropurpurea 'Rosy Glow'

Genus

Berberis

Variety or Cultivar

'Rose Glow' _ 'Rose Glow' is a dense, rounded, deciduous shrub with oblong to ovate, reddish-purple leaves, marbled pink and white when young. Umbel-like racemes of small, yellow flowers blooming along the branches in spring are followed by red fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Rounded, Dense

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause mild stomach upset.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

180cm x 150cm