Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hydrangea Paniculata 'Early Harry' - 3L Pot
Hydrangea Paniculata 'Early Harry' - 3L Pot

Hydrangea Paniculata 'Early Harry' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hydrangea paniculata 'Early Harry'

Other names

Paniculate hydrangea 'Early Harry', Panicle hydrangea 'Early Harry', Hydrangea paniculata 'Hpopr018'

Genus

Hydrangea

Variety or Cultivar

'Early Harry' _ 'Early Harry' is an upright to rounded, deciduous shrub with red-flushed stems bearing ovate, pointed, finely toothed, dark green leaves, flushed purple to yellow in autumn, and, from early summer into autumn, dense, conical panicles of small, creamy-white fertile flowers and large, white, sterile flowers turning pink with age.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Rounded, Upright

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.