Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hosta 'Frances Williams' (Sieboldiana) - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Frances Williams' (Sieboldiana) - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Frances Williams' (Sieboldiana) - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Frances Williams' (sieboldiana)

Other names

Plantain lily 'Frances Williams', Hosta 'Yellow Edge', Hosta 'Golden Circles', Hosta 'Eldorado', Hosta sieboldiana 'Frances Williams'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Frances Williams' _ 'Frances Williams' has heart-shaped, puckered and veined grey-green leaves with wide yellow-green edges. Pale lilac flowers form in compact racemes.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)