Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hosta 'Wolverine' - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Wolverine' - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Wolverine' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Wolverine'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Wolverine'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Wolverine' _ 'Wolverine' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial forming a cascading mound of lance-shaped, slender-tipped, slightly wavy, blue-green leaves with irregular, pale yellow margins. Tall scapes bear racemes of funnel-shaped, pale lavender-blue flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Cushion or Mound Forming