Hosta 'Pilgrim' - 3L Pot
Hosta 'Pilgrim' - 3L Pot

Hosta 'Pilgrim' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Pilgrim'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Pilgrim'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Pilgrim' _ 'Pilgrim' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous perennial bearing heart-shaped, grey-green leaves with wide, irregular, pale yellow margins turning cream-white in summer. Upright scapes bear racemes of fragrant, funnel-shaped, pale lavender flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact, Erect flower stem

Height & Spread

25cm X 60cm