Hosta 'Wide Brim' - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Wide Brim' - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Wide Brim' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Wide Brim'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Wide Brim'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Wide Brim' _ 'Wide Brim' is a perennial with a clump-forming habit. Its heart-shaped leaves are dark-green margined with creamy-yellow. In summer it bears funnel-shaped, pale lavender flowers on erect stems.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

50cm x 100cm