Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hosta 'Sum and Substance' - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Sum and Substance' - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Sum and Substance' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Sum and Substance'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Sum and Substance'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Sum and Substance' _ 'Sum and Substance' is a clump-forming perennial with broad heart-shaped, yellow-green leaves and tall stems bearing pale lilac, bell-shaped flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)