Hosta 'Pizzazz' - 3L Pot
Hosta 'Pizzazz' - 3L Pot

Hosta 'Pizzazz' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Pizzazz'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Pizzazz'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Pizzazz' _ 'Pizzazz' is a mound-forming, herbaceous perennial bearing ovate to heart-shaped, puckered, blue-green leaves with irregular, pale yellow to creamy-white margins. Sturdy scapes bear racemes of bell-shaped, pale lavender flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Height & Spread

50cm X 120cm