Hosta 'Royal Standard' - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Royal Standard' - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Royal Standard' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Royal Standard'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Royal Standard', Hosta 'Wayside Perfection'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Royal Standard' _ 'Royal Standard' is a clump-forming perennial with broad ovate, glossy green leaves and tall spires of fragrant white flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm