Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hosta 'Orange Marmalade' - 2L Pot
Hosta 'Orange Marmalade' - 2L Pot

Hosta 'Orange Marmalade' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Orange Marmalade'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Orange Marmalade'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Orange Marmalade' _ 'Orange Marmalade' is a mound-forming, deciduous perennial bearing ovate, pointed, wrinkled, yellow-orange leaves with irregular, grey-green margins, the centre of the leaf turning creamy-white by the end of summer. Upright scapes bear racemes of funnel-shaped, pale lavender flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming