Hosta Fortunei Var. Albopicta F. Aurea - 3L Pot
Hosta Fortunei Var. Albopicta F. Aurea - 3L Pot

Hosta Fortunei Var. Albopicta F. Aurea - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta fortunei var. albopicta f. aurea

Other names

Golden fortune plantain lily, Hosta fortunei 'Aurea', Hosta fortunei f. aurea

Genus

Hosta

Species

H. fortunei var. albopicta f. aurea - H. fortunei var. albopicta f. aurea is a compact, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with broad, veined, creamy-yellow leaves, fading to dull green with age. Funnel-shaped, mauve flowers are borne on leafy scapes in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

60cm X 60cm