Hosta Sieboldiana Var. Elegans - 3L Pot
Hosta Sieboldiana Var. Elegans - 3L Pot

Hosta Sieboldiana Var. Elegans - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta sieboldiana var. elegans

Other names

Giant blue hosta, Hosta glauca, Hosta 'Blue Angel', Hosta 'Robusta', Hosta 'Elegans'

Genus

Hosta

Species

H. sieboldiana var. elegans - H. sieboldiana var. elegans is a clump-forming perennial with large, rounded, heart-shaped, grey-blue leaves and spikes of lilac-tinged, trumpet-shaped, white flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

100cm X 100cm