Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Hosta Blue Mouse Ears - 1.5L Pot
Hosta Blue Mouse Ears - 1.5L Pot

Hosta Blue Mouse Ears - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Blue Mouse Ears'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Mouse Ears' _ 'Blue Mouse Ears' is a low-growing, clump-forming perennial with small, thick, round to heart-shaped, blue-green leaves and, in summer, funnel-shaped lavender and white-striped flowers borne on thick stalks.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

x