Heuchera 'Lime Marmalade' - 2L Pot
Heuchera 'Lime Marmalade' - 2L Pot

Heuchera 'Lime Marmalade' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera 'Lime Marmalade'

Other names

Alum root 'Lime Marmalade', Coral bells 'Lime Marmalade', Coral flower 'Lime Marmalade', Fancy-leaf coral bells 'Lime Marmalade'

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

'Lime Marmalade' _ 'Lime Marmalade' is a mound-forming, semi-evergreen to evergreen, herbaceous perennial with lobed, ruffled, lime- to yellow-green leaves and tall, slender stems bearing panicles of tiny, bell-shaped, pale brown flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming