Heuchera 'Velvet Night' - 2L Pot
Heuchera 'Velvet Night' - 2L Pot

Heuchera 'Velvet Night' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera 'Velvet Night'

Other names

Alum root 'Velvet Night', Coral bells 'Velvet Night', Coral flower 'Velvet Night' , Fancy-leaf coral bells 'Velvet Night'

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

Velvet Night' _ 'Velvet Night' is a vigorous, clump-forming, semi-evergreen to evergreen perennial bearing lobed, rounded, silver-mottled, purple-flushed, dark green leaves and slender, wiry stems bearing open panicles of cream flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Height & Spread

60cm x 45cm