Heuchera 'Obsidian' - 2L Pot
Heuchera 'Obsidian' - 2L Pot

Heuchera 'Obsidian' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera 'Obsidian'

Other names

Coral bells 'Obsidian', Coral flower 'Obsidian', Alum root 'Obsidian'

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

'Obsidian' _ 'Obsidian' is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with smooth, glossy, rounded, lobed, dark purple-black leaves and tall red stems bearing loose panicles of ivory flowers in summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Height & Spread

40cm x 50cm