Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Heuchera 'Berry Smoothie' - 2L Pot
Heuchera 'Berry Smoothie' - 2L Pot

Heuchera 'Berry Smoothie' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera 'Berry Smoothie'

Other names

Alum root 'Berry Smoothie', Coral bells 'Berry Smoothie', Coral flower 'Berry Smoothie', Fancy-leaf coral bells 'Berry Smoothie'

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

'Berry Smoothie' _ 'Berry Smoothie' is a clump-forming, mounded, semi-evergreen to evergreen, herbaceous perennial with rounded, lobed, ruffled, rose-pink leaves, turning purple-pink with age, and tall, slender stems bearing panicles of tiny, bell-shaped, pale pink flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming