Brunnera Macrophylla Blue  - 9cm Pot
Brunnera Macrophylla Blue  - 9cm Pot
Brunnera Macrophylla Blue  - 9cm Pot

Brunnera Macrophylla Blue - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Brunnera Macrophylla Blue

Producing airy sprays of blue 'forget-me-not' flowers in spring with attractive, heart shaped, mid-green leaves makes this perennial invaluable for moist, shady areas of the garden.

Botanical name

Brunnera macrophyllla blue

Other names

Siberian bugloss blue

Genus

Brunnera

Variety or Cultivar

Brunnera macrophylla blue is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with broad, heart-shaped foliage and azure-blue flowers in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm