Hemerocallis 'Longfields Pearl' - 3L Pot
Hemerocallis 'Longfields Pearl' - 3L Pot

Hemerocallis 'Longfields Pearl' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hemerocallis 'Longfields Pearl'

Other names

Daylily 'Longfields Pearl'

Genus

Hemerocallis

Variety or Cultivar

'Longfields Pearl' _ 'Longfields Pearl' is a clump-forming, deciduous perennial with narrow, strap-like, dark green leaves and, in summer, sturdy scapes bearing large, trumpet-shaped, creamy-white to pale yellow flowers with ruffled, recurved petals and yellow-green throats.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming