Helleborus x Hybridus 'Viv Victoria' - 2L Pot
Helleborus x Hybridus 'Viv Victoria' - 2L Pot

Helleborus x Hybridus 'Viv Victoria' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£17.99
Regular price
Sale price
£17.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Helleborus x hybridus 'Viv Victoria' (Viv Series)

Other names

Hybrid Lenten rose 'Viv Victoria', Hybrid hellebore 'Viv Victoria', Helleborus x hybridus 'Viv Victoria' (Viv Collection), Helleborus x hybridus 'JHE00091', Helleborus orientalis 'Viv Victoria'

Genus

Helleborus

Variety or Cultivar

'Viv Victoria' _ 'Viv Victoria' is a clump-forming, evergreen to semi-evergreen perennial with leathery, deeply lobed, toothed, dark green leaves and upright stems bearing single, nodding to outward-facing, saucer-shaped, maroon to deep reddish-purple flowers from late winter into spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; skin irritant.