Hedera Algeriensis 'Gloire de Marengo' Ivy - 1L Pot
Hedera Algeriensis 'Gloire de Marengo' Ivy - 1L Pot

Hedera Algeriensis 'Gloire de Marengo' Ivy - 1L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hedera algeriensis 'Gloire de Marengo'

Other names

Ivy 'Gloire de Marengo', Hedera canariensis 'Gloire de Marengo', Hedera canariensis 'Foliis Variegatus', Hedera canariensis 'Variegata'

Genus

Hedera

Variety or Cultivar

'Gloire de Marengo' _ 'Gloire de Marengo' is a vigorous, self-clinging, evergreen climber bearing large, ovate to triangular, dark grey-green leaves with creamy-white margins. Insignificant yellow-green flowers in autumn are followed by black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; contact may irritate the skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)