Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hedera Helix 'Yellow Ripple' Ivy - 9cm Pot
Hedera Helix 'Yellow Ripple' Ivy - 9cm Pot

Hedera Helix 'Yellow Ripple' Ivy - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hedera helix 'Yellow Ripple'

Other names

Ivy 'Yellow Ripple'

Genus

Hedera

Variety or Cultivar

'Yellow Ripple' _ 'Yellow Ripple' is a fairly slow-growing, evergreen, climbing shrub. It has lobed, grey-green leaves with creamy yellow margins.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; contact may irritate the skin.