Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Jasione laevis 'Blue Light' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Jasione laevis 'Blue Light' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Jasione laevis 'Blue Light' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Jasione laevis 'Blue Light'

Other names

Sheep's bit 'Blue Light', Sheep scabious 'Blue Light', Sheep's bit scabious 'Blue Light', Jasione laevis 'Blaulicht'

Genus

Jasione

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Light' _ 'Blue Light' is a dense, compact, tufted, deciduous perennial with a basal rosette of narrowly oblong, dark grey-green leaves and upright stems bearing spherical, bright blue flower heads in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

x