Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Geum 'Lady Stratheden' - 2L Pot
Geum 'Lady Stratheden' - 2L Pot

Geum 'Lady Stratheden' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geum 'Lady Stratheden'

Other names

Avens 'Lady Stratheden' , Geum 'Lady Stratheden'

Genus

Geum

Variety or Cultivar

'Lady Stratheden' _ 'Lady Stratheden' is an herbaceous perennial with mound forming, green, hairy, kidney shaped leaves and semi-double, rich yellow flowers on branched stems throughout summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming