Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geranium Fancy Leaf  'Vancouver Centennial' - 10.5cm

Geranium Fancy Leaf 'Vancouver Centennial' - 10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pelargonium 'Vancouver Centennial'

Other names

Pelargonium 'Vancouver Centennial', Pelargonium 'Canadian Centennial' , Geranium 'Vancouver Centennial', Stellar pelargonium 'Vancouver Centennial', Stellar zonal pelargonium 'Vancouver Centennial', Pelargonium 'Pelgardini Vancouver Centennial', Geranium 'Pelgardini Vancouver Centennial'

Genus

Pelargonium

Variety or Cultivar

'Vancouver Centennial' _ 'Vancouver Centennial' is a compact, bushy, erect, tender, evergreen perennial with succulent stems bearing lobed, bright green leaves with wide bronze to brown zones and clusters of single, star-shaped, orange-red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

    x