Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria' Perennial  - 1 L Pot
Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria' Perennial  - 1 L Pot

Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria' Perennial - 1 L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria'

Other names

Cardinal flower 'Queen Victoria', Lobelia 'Queen Victoria'

Genus

Lobelia

Variety or Cultivar

'Queen Victoria' _ 'Queen Victoria' is a clump-forming, often short-lived, herbaceous perennial with oblong to lance-shaped, maroon leaves and erect, terminal racemes of two-lipped, bright scarlet flowers in late summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x