Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Hosta Albopicta - 1.5L Pot
Hosta Albopicta - 1.5L Pot

Hosta Albopicta - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta fortunei var. albopicta

Other names

Golden Fortune plantain lily, Hosta fortunei

Genus

Hosta

Species

H. fortunei var. albopicta - H. fortunei var. albopicta is a perennial with a compact, clump-forming habit. Its heart-shaped leaves are creamy-yellow margined with dark-green. In summer it bears mauve flowers on erect leafy stems.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x