Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Geranium Scented Leaf  'Orange Fizz' - 10.5cm

Geranium Scented Leaf 'Orange Fizz' - 10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pelargonium 'Orange Fizz'

Other names

Pelargonium 'Orange Fizz', Geranium 'Orange Fizz', Scented geranium 'Orange Fizz', Scented-leaved pelargonium 'Orange Fizz'

Genus

Pelargonium

Variety or Cultivar

'Orange Fizz' _ 'Orange Fizz' is an upright, mound-forming, tender, evergreen perennial with rounded, toothed, wrinkled, lobed, orange-scented, dark green leaves and, throughout summer, upright stems bearing small clusters of pink flowers with purple-marked, upper petals.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright, Cushion or Mound Forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

    x