Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Halmiocistus Merristwood Cream 3L

Halmiocistus Merristwood Cream 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

X Halimiocistus wintonensis 'Merrist Wood Cream'

Other names

Rock rose 'Merrist Wood Cream'

Genus

X Halimiocistus

Variety or Cultivar

'Merrist Wood Cream' _ 'Merrist Wood Cream' is a compact, bushy, spreading, evergreen shrub with elliptic to ovate, hairy, dark grey-green leaves and, in summer, saucer-shaped, maroon-marked, white flowers with bright yellow centres.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x