Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Nemesia 'Blue' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Fuchsia Bush Gillian Anthea- 9cm / 10cm pot - Bells Gardening

Nemesia 'Blue' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nemesia 'Blue'

Other names

Nemesia 'Blue', Cape jewels 'blue', Aloha 'Blue'

Genus

Nemesia

Variety or Cultivar

Nemesia 'Blue' is a compact, bushy, tender perennial, usually grown as an annual, with ovate, sparsely toothed, dark green leaves and fragrant, blue flowers from late spring to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Bushy, Upright