Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Fritillaria Meleagris Mixed Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Fritillaria Meleagris Mixed Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fritillaria meleagris mixed

Other names

Snake's head fritillary, Guinea flower, Snake heads, Guinea-hen flower, Drooping tulip, Leper lily, Chequered daffodil, Chequered lily

Genus

Fritillaria

Species

F. meleagris - F. meleagris is a small bulbous perennial with narrow -grey-green leaves and delicate, nodding, bell-shaped flowers that have purple and pink markings resembling a chess-board in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect