Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Fritillaria Persica Bulbs - Pack Of 1

Fritillaria Persica Bulbs - Pack Of 1

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fritillaria persica

Other names

Persian lily , Fritillary

Genus

Fritillaria

Species

F. persica - F. persica is a vigorous, bulbous perennial with strong, upright stems bearing lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and terminal racemes of pendent, bell-shaped, dark purple to grey-green flowers in spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect