Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis Bulbs - Pack Of 15

Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis Bulbs - Pack Of 15

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fritillaria uva-vulpis

Other names

Fox's grape fritillary, Fritillaria assyriaca

Genus

Fritillaria

Species

F. uva-vulpis - F. uva-vulpis is a bulbous perennial with grassy leaves and dark-mahogany, nodding, bell-shaped flowers tipped yellow in mid to late spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect