Fritillaria 'Crown Imperialis Rubra' Red Orange Fritillary Bulbs- Pack of 3 - Bells Gardening
Fritillaria 'Crown Imperialis Rubra' Red Orange Fritillary Bulbs- Pack of 3 - Bells Gardening

Fritillaria Imperialis 'Rubra' Bulbs - Pack Of 1

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fritillaria imperialis 'Rubra'

Other names

Crown imperial 'Rubra', Fritillaria imperialis 'Red Baron'

Genus

Fritillaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Rubra' _ 'Rubra' is a vigorous, deciduous perennial with thick, erect stems bearing whorled, lance-shaped, mid- to bright green leaves and, in summer, a terminal umbel of bell-shaped, deep orange-red flowers blooming beneath a tuft of leaf-like bracts.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect