Forsythia x Intermedia 'Goldrush' - 2L Pot
Forsythia x Intermedia 'Goldrush' - 2L Pot

Forsythia x Intermedia 'Goldrush' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Forsythia x intermedia 'Goldrush'

Other names

Forsythia 'Goldrush', Forsythia x intermedia 'Gold Rush'

Genus

Forsythia

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldrush' _ 'Goldrush' is a vigorous, upright, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, mid-green leaves and, in spring, large, lightly fragrant, bright golden-yellow flowers blooming before the leaves emerge.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright