Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Euphorbia x Martini - 3L Pot
Euphorbia x Martini - 3L Pot

Euphorbia x Martini - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euphorbia x martini

Other names

Martin's spurge, Euphorbia x martinii, Euphorbia amygdaloides var. robbiae x characias, Euphorbia characias x robbiae

Genus

Euphorbia

Species

E. x martini - E. x martini is a upright, clump-forming, evergreen sub-shrub with red-flushed stems bearing lance-shaped, dark grey-green leaves, often flushed purple when young, and, from spring to midsummer, cymes of tiny purple flowers surrounded by prominent, yellow-green bracts.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if ingested. The milky sap may cause irritation to skin and eyes.