Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Geranium Rozanne Perennial  - 1.5L Pot
Geranium Rozanne Perennial  - 1.5L Pot

Geranium Rozanne Perennial - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geranium 'Rozanne'

Other names

Cranesbill 'Rozanne', Geranium 'Rosanne', Geranium 'Gerwat', Geranium 'Jolly Bee', Geranium 'Roxanne', Geranium sanguineum 'Rozanne'

Genus

Geranium

Variety or Cultivar

'Rozanne' _ 'Rozanne' is a vigorous, spreading, deciduous with lobed, marbled, mid- to dark green leaves and, from early summer to early autumn, and bowl-shaped, deep violet-blue flowers with white centres and maroon veins.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

x