Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Euphorbia Tiny Tim- 1.5L Pot
Euphorbia Tiny Tim- 1.5L Pot

Euphorbia Tiny Tim- 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euphorbia x martini 'Tiny Tim'

Other names

Euphorbia x martinii 'Tiny Tim', Euphorbia x martini 'Waleutiny', Martin's spurge 'Tiny Tim', Euphorbia 'Tiny Tim'

Genus

Euphorbia

Variety or Cultivar

'Tiny Tim' _ 'Tiny Tim' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen sub-shrub with maroon stems bearing narrowly lance-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and, from late spring into summer, open cymes of tiny flowers with dark red nectar glands, both surrounded by conspicuous, yellow-green bracts.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if ingested. The milky sap may cause irritation to skin and eyes.

x