Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Euonymus Japonicus 'Green Spire' - 3.5L Pot
Euonymus Japonicus 'Green Spire' - 3.5L Pot
Euonymus Japonicus 'Green Spire' - 3.5L Pot

Euonymus Japonicus 'Green Spire' - 3.5L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euonymus japonicus 'Green Spire'

Other names

Japanese spindle 'Green Rocket', Euonymus japonicus 'Green Spire', Euonymus japonicus 'Bekomasaki

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Green Spire' _ 'Green Spire' is a compact, strongly upright, evergreen shrub with small, oval, glossy dark green leaves, bright green when young. Small, insignificant green flowers in summer are occasionally followed by fruit in autumn. A great alternative to Box.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Dense

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.