Euonymus Japonicus 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus' - 1.5L Pot
Euonymus Japonicus 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus' - 1.5L Pot

Euonymus Japonicus 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus'

Other names

Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Variegatus', Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Variegata', Japanese spindle 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus'

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Microphyllus Albovariegatus' _ 'Microphyllus Albovariegatus' is an upright, bushy, dense, evergreen shrub bearing small, leathery, lance-shaped, dark green leaves with creamy-white margins.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Dense, Bushy, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm