Escallonia 'Glowing Embers' - 3L Pot
Escallonia 'Glowing Embers' - 3L Pot

Escallonia 'Glowing Embers' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Escallonia 'Glowing Embers'

Other names

Escallonia 'Glowing Embers', Escallonia 'Low21', Escallonia 'Lowat21'

Genus

Escallonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Glowing Embers' _ 'Glowing Embers' is a mound-forming, evergreen shrub with glossy, elliptic, toothed, mid-green leaves, red-flushed bright yellow to yellow-green when young. Dense panicles of tubular, pink flowers bloom in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

Hight & Spread

100cm x 120cm