Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Gypsophilia repens Alba Silverstar - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Gypsophilia repens Alba Silverstar - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Gypsophilia repens Alba Silverstar - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Saxifraga 'Alba' (x apiculata)

Other names

Saxifrage 'Alba', Saxifraga x apiculata 'Alba', Kabschia saxifrage 'Alba'

Genus

Saxifraga

Variety or Cultivar

'Alba' _ 'Alba' is a low, cushion-forming, evergreen perennial with tight rosettes of small, linear to lance-shaped, lightly lime-encrusted, dark green leaves and, in early spring, upright stems bearing clusters of white flowers with yellow stamens.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming