Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Fatsia Japonica 3L

Fatsia Japonica 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fatsia japonica

Other names

Japanese aralia, Glossy-leaved paper plant, Castor oil plant, Fatsi, Fig-leaf palm

Genus

Fatsia

Species

F. japonica - F. japonica is a medium, spreading evergreen shrub with palmate leaves, clusters of small white flowers and small, black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Open stems, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x