Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White' Perennial  - 1 L Pot
Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White' Perennial  - 1 L Pot

Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White' Perennial - 1 L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White' (PowWow Series)

Other names

Coneflower 'PowWow White', Echinacea purpurea 'Pas709018'

Genus

Echinacea

Variety or Cultivar

'PowWow White' _ 'PowWow White' is an erect, herbaceous perennial with ovate, toothed, hairy basal leaves, ovate to lance-shaped, toothed stem leaves and white daisy-like flower-heads with orange-brown central discs from midsummer to early autumn. This variety will flower in its first year.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

x