Dryopteris Erythrosora - 3L Pot
Dryopteris Erythrosora - 3L Pot
Dryopteris Erythrosora - 3L Pot

Dryopteris Erythrosora - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dryopteris erythrosora

Other names

Copper shield fern, Japanese shield fern, Aspidium erythrosorum, Autumn fern

Genus

Dryopteris

Species

D. erythrosora - D. erythrosora is a compact, clump-forming, semi-evergreen fern with broadly ovate, bi- or tripinnate fronds and red young spores (sori). Fronds are bronze- to copper-pink when young turning semi-glossy and dark green with age.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

75cm x 75cm