Dryopteris Carthusiana - 3L Pot
Dryopteris Carthusiana - 3L Pot

Dryopteris Carthusiana - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dryopteris carthusiana

Other names

Narrow buckler fern, Wood fern, Dryopteris spinulosa

Genus

Dryopteris

Species

D. carthusiana - D. carthusiana is a deciduous to semi-evergreen fern with creeping rhizomes producing clumps or tufts of narrowly lance-shaped, bi- or tripinnate, pale green fronds.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Height & Spread

60cm x 30cm