Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dill Anethum Graveolens - 9-10.5cm Pot
Dill Anethum Graveolens - 9-10.5cm Pot

Dill Anethum Graveolens - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Anethum graveolens

Other names

Dill, East Indian dill, Dill-oil plant, Anet, Sabbath day posy, Meeting-seed, Anethum sowa

Genus

Anethum

Species

A. graveolens - A. graveolens is an annual with finely dissected, aromatic blue-green leaves, and flat heads of tiny yellow flowers in summer. Used as a common culiary herb.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (dill).

Habit

Upright, Spreading