Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Cherry Brandy' Foxglove - 3L Pot
Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Cherry Brandy' Foxglove - 3L Pot

Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Cherry Brandy' Foxglove - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Digitalis x valinii 'Illumination Cherry Brandy' (Illumination Series)

Other names

Foxglove 'Illumination Ruby Slippers', Digiplexis 'Illumination Ruby Slippers', Hybrid foxglove 'Illumination Ruby Slippers', Digitalis x valinii 'Tmdg1204', Digitalis x valinii 'Illumination Cherry Brandy', Digitalis × valinii 'Illumination Raspberry'

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

'Illumination Cherry Brandy' _ 'Illumination Cherry Brandy' is a half-hardy, rosette-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with erect stems bearing broadly lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, upright spikes of deep magenta flowers with lightly-spotted, orange throats.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if eaten.