Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Digitalis Illumination Raspberry - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening
Digitalis Illumination Raspberry - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening

Digitalis Illumination Raspberry - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Digitalis 'Illumination Raspberry' (Illumination Series)

Other names

Foxglove 'Illumination Raspberry' , Digiplexis 'Illumination Raspberry', Digitalis 'Harkstead Red'

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

'Illumination Raspberry' _ 'Illumination Raspberry' is a half-hardy, rosette-forming, hairy, semi-evergreen perennial with erect, dark purple stems bearing broadly lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, upright spikes of reddish-purple flowers with speckled, pale apricot throats.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if eaten.

x